products

1-Dimethylamino-2-propanol CAS 108-16-7

short description:

Colorless liquid. Melting point -85°C, boiling point 125.8°C, colorless liquid. Melting point -85°C, boiling point 125.8°C, relative density 0.8645 (20°C), refractive index 1.4189, flash point 35°C. Soluble in water and alcohol. It smells of ammonia. The relative density is 0.8645 (20°C), the refractive index is 1.4189, and the flash point is 35°C. Soluble in water and alcohol. It smells of ammonia.


  • Name: 1-Dimethylamino-2-propanol
  • CAS: 108-16-7
  • MF: C5H13NO
  • Appearance : Colorless liquid
  • Related categories: Standards, other oxygenated compounds, organic chemicals, pharmaceutical raw materials, amino alcohols, industrial raw materials, organic chemical raw materials, chemical raw materials, organic chemistry
  • MOQ: 25KG
  • Payment Terms: TT;L/C at sight
  • COA/MSDS: Availale
  • Origin: Jiangsu,China
  • Brand: MIT -IVY
  • Type of enterprise: Industry and trade integration
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Application

    1-(dimethylamino)-2-propano;1,1-(Dimethylamino)propanol-2;1,1-Dimethylaminopropan-2-ol;1,1-dimethylaminopropanol-2;1-dChemicalbookimethylaminopropan-2-ol;1-N,N-Dimethylin-2-propanolamine;2-Propanol,1,1-(dimethylamino)-;Dimethyl(2-hydroxypropyl)amine

    1. It is used as an intermediate for promethazine and mesantong. It is also used as a stabilizer for acrylonitrile polymers. Chlorination of 1-dimethylamino-2-propanol with thionyl chloride can give 2-chloro-1-dimethylaminopropane hydrochloride [584-49-0].

    2. Used in the pharmaceutical industry, also used as acrylonitrile polymerization, used in the pharmaceutical industry, and also used as a stabilizer for acrylonitrile polymer stabilizers

    3. Used as a raw material for organic synthesis and an intermediate for the synthesis of promethazine.

    91a50b6062a722b56715bc2a8646a0c

    Quick Details

    Name 1-Dimethylamino-2-propanol
    CAS 108-16-7
    Molecular formula  C5H13NO
    Molecular weight  103.16
    EINECS 203-556-4
    Density  0.913 g/mL at 25 °C
    Boiling point  96 °C
    Melting point  -85 °C
    Flash point  96 °F
    Water Solubility miscible
    Storage conditions Flammables area

    Packag

    As requested

    Certifications

    22
    222
    CAS 99-97-8 N,N-DIMETHYL-P-TOLUIDINE 99.88%
    CAS 99-97-8 N,N-DIMETHYL-P-TOLUIDINE 99.88%
    mit-ivy industry company Supply high quality dyestuff intermediate cas 135-19-3 Beta Naphthol in stock 2-naphthol,Dyestuff Intermediates,Flavor & Fragrance Intermediates  whatsapp:+86 13805212761 http://www.mit-ivy.com 
Whatsapp/wechat:+86 13805212761
https://www.mit-ivy.com 
 mit-ivy industry company
info@mit-ivy.com

CAS No.:135-19-3
Other Names:beta-Monoxynaphthalene
MF:C10H8O,
EINECS No.205-182-7
Place of Origin:China

    About us

    149f6ab13cc0eed602b9863883a18af

    MIT-IVY INDUSTRY Co., Ltd. Fine Chemicals Source Manufacturing.
    Provide you with the best quality products, the best prices, and worry-free service.

    Quality:Industry leader strong
    As the industry benchmark for supply chain services in the field of chemical products in China, it is fully equipped with a set of precise operation system and has established long-term stable and reliable cooperative relations with many well-known chemical companies and large chemical plants.
    Price:High-quality products, high-quality prices
    The company pays attention to the process control of product quality, insists on only making "genuine products"; insists on the concept of mutual progress with customers and win-win cooperation. Providing market advantage prices, has won an excellent reputation among many customers.
    Service:Professional team, service first
    We have rich experience in international trade, professionals in the chemical industry, and a professional sales team with "one-to-one" refined service. According to your needs, we will provide you with accurate quotation and consulting services in a timely manner, and fully check your purchases.
    Transport:Efficient logistics and lightning delivery
    The company has its own fleet and has signed a number of well-known logistics companies.Provide you with fast, safe and accurate transportation.
    Spot:Complete variety and sufficient inventory
    The company currently operates more than 100 kinds of chemical products, and has barreled, bagged warehouses and liquid storage tanks in Nantong, Shanghai, Lianyungang, Changzhou, Xuzhou, and Inner Mongolia.
    Large storage capacity and stable supply.

    大LOGO
    名片

  • Previous:
  • Next:

  •  

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

  • Write your message here and send it to us