products

High quality 99% N,N-Dimethyl-o-toluidine CAS NO 609-72-3 ISO 9001:2015 REACH verified producer whatsapp:+86 13805212761

short description:

Agrochemical Intermediates, Dyestuff Intermediates, Flavor & Fragrance Intermediates, Pharmaceutical Intermediates, Syntheses Material Intermediates
Quick Details
CAS No.:
609-72-3
Other Names:
2-(Dimethylamino)toluene
MF:
C9H13N
EINECS No.:
210-199-8
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China
Type:
Pharmaceutical Intermediates
Purity:
98%
Brand Name:
samreal
Model Number:
98
Application:
Pharmaceuticals and Biochemicals
Appearance:
Pale yellow oily liquid
Synonyms:
2-(Dimethylamino)toluene
CAS:
609-72-3
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100 Ton/Tons per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
250kg/drun


  • CAS Number: 609-72-3
  • Chemical formula: C9H13N
  • Appearance : Colorless liquid
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Application

    main port of China

    product Name

    N,N-Dimethyl-o-toluidine

    Synonyms

    2-(Dimethylamino)toluene

    Molecular Formula

    C9H13N

    Molecular Weight

    135.21

    InChI

    InChI=1/C9H13N/c1-8-6-4-5-7-9(8)10(2)3/h4-7H,1-3H3

    CAS Registry Number

    609-72-3

    EINECS

    210-199-8

    Molecular Structure

     

     

    Density

    0.929

    Boiling point

    76℃ (18 mmHg)

    Refractive index

    1.524-1.526

    Flash point

    63℃

    Hazard Symbols

     T:Toxic;

    Risk Codes

    R23/24/25:;
    R33:;
    R52/53:;

    Safety Description

    S28A:;
    S36/37:;
    S45:;
    S61:;

     

    Best-price-N-N-Dimethyl-p-Toluidine
    High quality 99% N,N-Dimethyl-o-toluidine CAS NO 609-72-3 ISO 9001:2015 REACH verified producer  whatsapp:+86 13805212761
    N,N-Diethylaniline

    Quick Details

    Item

    Standard

    Test Results

    Identification A.H-NMR:Comply with the structure Complies
    B.LC-MS:Comply with the structure Complies
    C.The IR spectrum of sample should be identical with that of reference standard; Complies
    D.HPLC-ESI-MS

    The retention time of the major peak in the chromatogram of the Assay preparation corresponds to that in the chromatogram of the Standard preparation, as obtained in the Assay.

    Complies
    Loss on drying ≤0.5% 0.11%
    Heavy metals ≤10 ppm <10ppm
    Sulphated ash ≤0.2%, determined on 1.0 g. 0.009%
    Related substances Unspecified impurities: for each impurity ≤0.10% <0.10%
    Total Impurity ≤1.0% 0.18%
    Purity ≥99.0% 99.82%
    Assay 99.0%~101.0% (anhydrous substance). 99.9%

    22
    222

    MIT –IVY Chemicals Industry Co.,Ltd. is a leading manufacturer and trader of chemical for 16 years which has established its own 4 factories with complete production equipment and meticulous management and  maintenance of machinery.

    We use advanced production technology and test methods to realize production, quality controlling to meet the standard. We have been approved by SGS, ISO9001, ISO140 01, GB/HS16949 and T28001.

    Mit-Ivy main products include as the following

    Dye intermediates, pharmaceutical intermediates fine &speciality chemicals

    2-Naphthol Bon acid 2,5-Dichlorotoluene 2,3-Dichlorobenzaldehyde 2',4'-Dichloroacetophenone 2,4-Dichlorobenzyl alcohol 3,4'-Dichlorodiphenyl ether "1,3-Dichlorobenzene

    MDCB" p-Toluidine    PT m-Toluidine   MT o-Toluidine    OT "N,N-Dihydroxyethylaniline

    PDEA" N-Ethyl-m-toluidine 3-Methyl-N,N-diethyl aniline 3-(N-ethylanilino)propiononitrile N-Ethyl-N-hydroxyethylaniline N-ethyl-N-phenylbenzenemethanamine N-2-cyanoethyl-N-ethyl-m-toluidine N-Benzyl-N-ethyl-m-toluidine N,N-Diethyl aniline N-Ethyl-o-toluidine N-Ethylaniline "N,N-Dimethylaniline

    DMA" N-Methylaniline 2-(N-methylanilino)ethanol N,N-Dimethyl-p-toluidine N,N-Dimethyl-o-toluidine H acid K acid J acid DSD acid Tobias acid Bis-J Acid   J Acid Urea m-Phenylenediamine  MPDA Benzaldehyde,4-(dimethylamino)- "Auramine O

    C.I. Basic yellow 2" Crystal violet lactone    CVL Methyl violet "Basic Green 4

    Magenta Green

    Malachite Green"

    Dyestuffs, pharmaceutical intermediates, pesticide intermediates, adhesives, anchoring agents and other industries.  is produced by the latest technology with stable quality and purity of more than 99.7%.

    Our main markets includes America, India, Africa, Indonesia, Turkey, South-east Asia, West Asia and so on. We are main supplier of chemical products not only local  but also international market. MIT-IVY Industry Main products shares 97% of the domestic market specializing in the production and management,  We can supply the products with more competitive cost. with premium quality and price and welcome to consult.

    N,N-Diethylaniline
    N,N-Diethylaniline
    N,N-DIMETHYL-P-TOLUIDINE 78

    MIT –IVY Chemicals Industry Co.,Ltd. is a leading manufacturer  for 19 years which has 4 factories exporter of*dyestuff  Intermediate& pharmaceutical intermediates &fine &speciality chemicals * .  *https://www.mit-ivy.com*

     

    Athena  ceo

    Whatsapp/wechat:+86 13805212761

    Mit-ivy industry company

    ceo@mit-ivy.com

    ADDJiangsu Province, China

     

    Safety data for 二甲基苯胺_0
    Safety data for 二甲基苯胺_1
    N,N-DIMETHYL-P-TOLUIDINE 45
    N,N-DIMETHYL-P-TOLUIDINE  331
    UTB8WMqZfSnEXKJk43Ubq6zLppXaT.jpg_.webp

  • Previous:
  • Next:

  •  

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

  • Write your message here and send it to us