products

N,N-Dimethyl-1,4-phenylenediamine CAS 99-98-9

short description:

P-Amino-N,N-dimethylaniline is a chemical substance with a molecular weight of 136.1943.
N,N-Dimethyl-p-phenylenediamine is a solid, m.p. 34~36℃, b.p.262℃, dissolved in common organic solvents and hydrochloric acid to form a salt.


  • Name: N,N-Dimethyl-1,4-phenylenediamine
  • CAS: 99-98-9
  • MF: C8H12N2
  • Appearance : White solid
  • Related categories: Amines; organic building blocks; general reagents; organic chemistry; organic chemical raw materials; organic chemical raw materials; aromatic benzene fungicides; pesticide intermediates; Amines; fungicides intermediates; reference materials-Chinese medicine reference materials; chemical raw materials
  • MOQ: 25KG
  • Payment Terms: TT;L/C at sight
  • COA/MSDS: Availale
  • Origin: Jiangsu,China
  • Brand: MIT -IVY
  • Type of enterprise: Industry and trade integration
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Application

    1.N, N-methyl-p-phenylenediamine is an intermediate of the fungicide sodium disulfonate.

    2.For the determination of vanadium reagent. Used in the production of dyes, pesticides and developers. The addition of p-aminoxylene and p-isothiocyanophenyl butyl ether can obtain the anti-leprosy drug bupropion thiourea.

    3.Used as a raw material for medicine, azo dyes, developer and pesticides, etc.

    8fbdf44873ce1708e3597bc7eb724fe

    Quick Details

    CAS No.

    99-98-9

    Other Names

    4-ANIMODIMETHYLANILINE

    MF

    C8H12N2

    EINECS No.

    202-807-5

    Place of Origin

    China

    Type

    Agrochemical Intermediates, Dyestuff Intermediates

    Purity

    99

    Application

    Organic chemical materials

    Appearance

    White powder

    Package

    1kg/bag,25kg/bag,25kg/drum or customer's request

    Certifications

    22
    222
    CAS 99-97-8 N,N-DIMETHYL-P-TOLUIDINE 99.88%
    CAS 99-97-8 N,N-DIMETHYL-P-TOLUIDINE 99.88%
    mit-ivy industry company Supply high quality dyestuff intermediate cas 135-19-3 Beta Naphthol in stock 2-naphthol,Dyestuff Intermediates,Flavor & Fragrance Intermediates  whatsapp:+86 13805212761 http://www.mit-ivy.com 
Whatsapp/wechat:+86 13805212761
https://www.mit-ivy.com 
 mit-ivy industry company
info@mit-ivy.com

CAS No.:135-19-3
Other Names:beta-Monoxynaphthalene
MF:C10H8O,
EINECS No.205-182-7
Place of Origin:China

    About us

    MIT-IVY INDUSTRY Co., Ltd. Fine Chemicals Source Manufacturing.
    Provide you with the best quality products, the best prices, and worry-free service.

    149f6ab13cc0eed602b9863883a18af

    Quality:Industry leader strong
    As the industry benchmark for supply chain services in the field of chemical products in China, it is fully equipped with a set of precise operation system and has established long-term stable and reliable cooperative relations with many well-known chemical companies and large chemical plants.

    Price:High-quality products, high-quality prices
    The company pays attention to the process control of product quality, insists on only making "genuine products"; insists on the concept of mutual progress with customers and win-win cooperation. Providing market advantage prices, has won an excellent reputation among many customers.

    Service:Professional team, service first
    We have rich experience in international trade, professionals in the chemical industry, and a professional sales team with "one-to-one" refined service. According to your needs, we will provide you with accurate quotation and consulting services in a timely manner, and fully check your purchases.

    Transport:Efficient logistics and lightning delivery
    The company has its own fleet and has signed a number of well-known logistics companies.Provide you with fast, safe and accurate transportation.

    Spot:Complete variety and sufficient inventory
    The company currently operates more than 100 kinds of chemical products, and has barreled, bagged warehouses and liquid storage tanks in Nantong, Shanghai, Lianyungang, Changzhou, Xuzhou, and Inner Mongolia.
    Large storage capacity and stable supply.

    大LOGO
    名片

  • Previous:
  • Next:

  •  

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

  • Write your message here and send it to us