products

N,N-Dimethylformamide dimethyl acetal CAS 4637-24-5

short description:

N,N-Dimethylformamide dimethyl acetal, also known as DMF-DMA, CAS registration number is 4637-24-5, molecular formula is C5H14NO2, molecular weight is 120.1696, methylating agent, can make alcohol, carboxylic acid, Methylation of phenols and thiophenols, synthesis of ethers, esters, cresols, etc.


  • Name: N,N-Dimethylformamide dimethyl acetal
  • CAS: 4637-24-5
  • MF: C5H13NO2
  • Appearance : Colorless liquid
  • Related categories: Protecting Agents for Hydroxyl and Amino Groups;Protecting Agents, Phosphorylating Agents & Condensing Agents;Analytical Chemistry;Esterification & Alkylation (GC Derivatizing Reagents);GC Derivatizing Reagents;
  • MOQ: 25KG
  • Payment Terms: TT;L/C at sight
  • COA/MSDS: Availale
  • Origin: Jiangsu,China
  • Brand: MIT -IVY
  • Type of enterprise: Industry and trade integration
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Application

    1.N,N-Dimethylformamide dimethyl acetal is a reagent for synthesizing inhibitory pyridine derivatives. Such derivatives have inhibitory effects on the P13 kinase p110α enzyme.

    2.Used as an intermediate for the drug zaleplon

    3.Organic synthesis, pharmaceutical synthesis intermediate, precursor of formamidine synthesis. Preparation of 1,2,3-triketones and indole, quinolone drug condensing agent. It can be used to synthesize ofloxacin, milrinone, allopurine and other drugs. Used as an intermediate for the drug zaleplon

    4.Used in various Claisen othro-ester rearrangement reactions; used in the preparation of formamidine derivatives; catalytically coupling carbon dioxide and epoxy compounds under solvent-free conditions to synthesize cyclic carbonates

    72800a1711346912d8ebd9a97ff12eb

    Quick Details

    Item

    Specification

    Purity

    99.90%

    Methanol

    10 ppm

    Moisture

    300 ppm

    PT-CO chrominance

    10

    Dimethylamine

    10 ppm

    Formic acid

    10 ppm

    PH(20℃,20% solution)

    6.5-8.0

    Electric conductivity(20℃,20% solution)

    2

    Fe

    0.05 ppm

    Heavy compoment(dimethy acetamide)

    500 ppm

    Conclusion

    qualified

    Packag

    1KG/BOTTLE

    Certifications

    22
    222
    CAS 99-97-8 N,N-DIMETHYL-P-TOLUIDINE 99.88%
    CAS 99-97-8 N,N-DIMETHYL-P-TOLUIDINE 99.88%
    mit-ivy industry company Supply high quality dyestuff intermediate cas 135-19-3 Beta Naphthol in stock 2-naphthol,Dyestuff Intermediates,Flavor & Fragrance Intermediates  whatsapp:+86 13805212761 http://www.mit-ivy.com 
Whatsapp/wechat:+86 13805212761
https://www.mit-ivy.com 
 mit-ivy industry company
info@mit-ivy.com

CAS No.:135-19-3
Other Names:beta-Monoxynaphthalene
MF:C10H8O,
EINECS No.205-182-7
Place of Origin:China

    About us

    149f6ab13cc0eed602b9863883a18af

    MIT-IVY INDUSTRY Co., Ltd. Fine Chemicals Source Manufacturing.
    Provide you with the best quality products, the best prices, and worry-free service.

    Quality:Industry leader strong
    As the industry benchmark for supply chain services in the field of chemical products in China, it is fully equipped with a set of precise operation system and has established long-term stable and reliable cooperative relations with many well-known chemical companies and large chemical plants.
    Price:High-quality products, high-quality prices
    The company pays attention to the process control of product quality, insists on only making "genuine products"; insists on the concept of mutual progress with customers and win-win cooperation. Providing market advantage prices, has won an excellent reputation among many customers.
    Service:Professional team, service first
    We have rich experience in international trade, professionals in the chemical industry, and a professional sales team with "one-to-one" refined service. According to your needs, we will provide you with accurate quotation and consulting services in a timely manner, and fully check your purchases.
    Transport:Efficient logistics and lightning delivery
    The company has its own fleet and has signed a number of well-known logistics companies.Provide you with fast, safe and accurate transportation.
    Spot:Complete variety and sufficient inventory
    The company currently operates more than 100 kinds of chemical products, and has barreled, bagged warehouses and liquid storage tanks in Nantong, Shanghai, Lianyungang, Changzhou, Xuzhou, and Inner Mongolia.
    Large storage capacity and stable supply.

    大LOGO
    名片

  • Previous:
  • Next:

  •  

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

  • Write your message here and send it to us